Skip to content

A site that matches your business, and stays that way.

For businesses whose site no longer matches the work they do, or who can't change a price without calling someone.

Start a project
  • From €3,500, fixed in writing
  • Usually 4 to 8 weeks
The Kade home page on desktop and on a phone: a city bike you keep for years.

What you get

Design

Designed around your work and the people you want to reach. Every page says plainly what you do and what it costs.

Search

Set up for Google and local search, and readable by AI assistants like ChatGPT. Fast on phones, where most of your visitors are.

Ownership

You change text, prices and photos yourself. The code, hosting and domain are in your name, so any developer can take over if you ever need one.

Privacy and access

Nothing tracks your visitors until they agree. And the site works for everyone, including people who use a keyboard or a screen reader.

From €3,500

One fixed price after a short call, with a launch date in writing.

Start a project

Included

  • Design and build, up to 8 pages
  • Built for phones first
  • The editor, set up and shown to you
  • Privacy page and cookie banner
  • Google and local search set-up
  • Analytics, with consent
  • Launch on your own accounts

Extras

  • I write the texts€500
  • Move content from your old site€300
  • Extra pages€150 each
  • Extra languages€600 each
  • Booking or a price calculatorfrom €1,500
  • Priority start, within a week+20%
After launch, Care keeps it updated and working, from €150 a month.

Need one new page in a hurry? It's live within 3 working days, for €400.

How it works

  1. Send a brief

    Tell me what you need on a short form. A few lines is enough to start.

  2. Short call, fixed price

    We agree on what it does. You get one price and one date in writing.

  3. I build, you review

    You follow along on a private link and give feedback when it suits you.

  4. Launch and hand-over

    Your site goes live on your accounts and I show you the editor. Care is optional.

For a redesign, we start with what's working on your current site and what isn't.

Questions about a new site

WordPress suits a lot of sites. I build on Payload because it needs far fewer updates, and the editor shows only the fields your pages use.

Usually 4 to 8 weeks from the first call, with the launch date in writing. Having your texts and photos ready is what keeps it on time.

Yes, for €300. Text, photos and blog posts come across, and old addresses redirect, so you keep your place in Google.

I can, for €500, after a short call about your business. Or send your own and I'll edit them to fit.

Yes, €600 each, including a full translation with AI tools. If it has to be perfect, a native speaker checks it: someone on your team, or a translator at their rate.

Yes. With a priority start I begin within a week, for 20% more, but the build itself still takes 4 to 8 weeks. Once your site is live, a single new page can go up within 3 working days, for €400.

Hosting and the domain run on your own accounts and are billed to you directly. What it costs depends on the site, and you'll know the figure before we start. I set it all up and connect it, and your email on the domain keeps working.

Yes. Every site meets WCAG 2.2 AA, so it works with a keyboard, a screen reader or larger text. That also covers the European Accessibility Act, if it applies to you.

Tell me about your site.

Send a brief with what you have today, and you'll get a fixed price and a launch date.